Weekend cricket fixtures

By Dominique Stafford in Cricket

Saturday July 8

Kingspan Middlesex County Cricket League Premier Division: Ealing v Richmond, Finchley v North Middlesex, Shepherds Bush v Hampstead, Southgate v Brondesbury, Stanmore v Teddington.

Division Two: Eastcote v Barnes, Harrow St Mary’s v Osterley, Highgate v Enfield, Hornsey v Indian Gymkhana, North London v Twickenham.

Division Three: Acton v Bessborough, Brentham v Uxbridge, Harrow Town v Winchmore Hill, South Hampstead v Wembley, Wycombe House v MTSSC.

Saracens Hertfordshire County Cricket League Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Potters Bar, Letchworth Garden City v Harpenden, Radlett v Hertford, Totteridge Millhillians v Luton Town & Indians, Welwyn Garden City v North Mymms.

Championship: Ampthill Town v West Herts, Botany Bay v Hoddesdon, Dunstable v Flitwick, Langleybury v Chorleywood, Sawbridgeworth v Reed.

Division One: Broxbourne v Shenley Village, Harpenden II v Leverstock Green, Kings Langley v Hemel Hempstead Town, Old Owens v Northwood, Stevenage v Old Albanian.

Division Two A: Abbots Langley v Holtwhites Trinibis, Hitchin v Watford Town, Ickleford v Radlett II, Knebworth Park v Bishop’s Stortford II, St Albans v Preston.

Division Two B: Allenburys & County Hall v Totteridge Millhillians II, Berkhamsted v Bushey, Cockfosters v Eversholt, Old Elizabethans v Welwyn Garden City II, Potton Town v St Margaretsbury.

Division Three A: Hertford II v Met Police Bushey, Northchurch v Letchworth Garden City II, Old Finchleians v Knebworth Park II, Redbourn v North Enfield, Southgate Compton v Datchworth.

Division Three B: Bayford & Hertford v Baldock, Flitwick II v St Albans West Indian, Hemel Hempstead Town II v Langleybury II, Luton Town & Indians II v Wheathampstead, Potters Bar II v Sawbridgeworth II.

Division Four A: Hatfield Hyde v Dunstable II, North Mymms II v Cheshunt, Parkfield & Headstone v Sandridge, Southgate Adelaide v Stevenage II, Watford Town II v Chipperfield Clarendon.

Division Four B: Chorleywood II v Northampton Exiles, Hertford III v Harpenden III, Hoddesdon II v Broxbourne II, Reed II v Northwood Town, West Herts II v Ampthill Town II.

Division Five A: Bentley Heath v Waltham X Rosedale, Hatfield & Crusaders v Ickleford II, Leverstock Green II v Old Cholmeleians, Preston II v St Albans II, Radlett III v Old Haberdashers.

Division Five B: Clifton v Hertingfordbury, Hemel Hempstead Town III v Kings Langley II, Holtwhites Trinibis II v Mill Hill Village, Luton Town & Indians III v Hitchin II, Shenley Village II v Flamstead.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C