Weekend cricket fixtures

By Dominique Stafford in Cricket

Saturday June 10

Kingspan Middlesex County Cricket League Premier Division: Finchley v Southgate, North Middlesex v Ealing, Richmond v Hampstead, Stanmore v Shepherds Bush, Teddington v Brondesbury.

Division Two: Enfield v Barnes, Hornsey v Eastcote, Highgate v Harrow St Mary’s, Indian Gymkhana v North London, Twickenham v Osterley.

Division Three: Harrow Town v Brentham, MTSSC v Uxbridge, Wembley v Bessborough, Winchmore Hill v South Hampstead, Wycombe House v Acton.

Saracens Hertfordshire County Cricket League Premier Division: Harpenden v Bishop’s Stortford, Hertford v North Mymms, Luton Town & Indians v Potters Bar, Radlett v Letchworth Garden City, Totteridge Millhillians v Welwyn Garden City.

Championship: Ampthill Town v Dunstable, Botany Bay v Langleybury, Flitwick v Sawbridgeworth, Hoddesdon v Reed, West Herts v Chorleywood.

Division One: Broxbourne v Kings Langley, Leverstock Green v Stevenage, Northwood v Hemel Hempstead Town, Old Owens v Harpenden II, Shenley Village v Old Albanian.

Division Two A: Bishop’s Stortford II v Preston, Hitchin v Abbots Langley, Holtwhites Trinibis v St Albans, Knebworth Park v Ickleford, Watford Town v Radlett II.

Division Two B: Eversholt v Allenburys & County Hall, Old Elizabethans v Cockfosters, Potton Town v Berkhamsted, St Margaretsbury v Totteridge Millhillians II, Welwyn Garden City II v Bushey.

Division Three A: Datchworth v Knebworth Park II, Letchworth Garden City II v Old Finchleians, North Enfield v Met Police Bushey, Redbourn v Northchurch, Southgate Compton v Hertford II.

Division Three B: Hemel Hempstead Town II v Flitwick II, Langleybury II v Baldock, Potters Bar II v Bayford & Hertford, Sawbridgeworth II v Wheathampstead, St Albans West Indian v Luton Town & Indians II.

Division Four A: Cheshunt v Chipperfield Clarendon, Dunstable II v Parkfield & Headstone, North Mymms II v Hatfield Hyde, Southgate Adelaide v Watford Town II, Stevenage II v Sandridge.

Division Four B: Chorleywood II v Hertford III, Harpenden III v Hoddesdon II, Northampton Exiles v Ampthill Town II, Northwood Town v Broxbourne II, Reed II v West Herts II.

Division Five A: Hatfield & Crusaders v Leverstock Green II, Ickleford II v Waltham X Rosedale, Old Cholmeleians v Radlett III, Preston II v Bentley Heath, St Albans II v Old Haberdashers.

Division Five B: Clifton v Luton Town & Indians III, Hemel Hempstead Town III v Holtwhites Trinibis II, Hertingfordbury v Flamstead, Kings Langley II v Hitchin II, Mill Hill Village v Shenley Village II.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C