Weekend Football Results

By Dominique Stafford in Football

Friday March 3

Ryman League North Division: Witham Town v Heybridge Swifts ?.

Saturday March 4

Ryman League Premier Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Folkestone Invicta 1, Bognor Regis Town 1 Leatherhead 0, Burgess Hill Town 1 Lowestoft Town 3, Enfield Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 4, Grays Athletic 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Harlow Town 0 Billericay Town 2, Hendon 2 Leiston 1, Kingstonian 2 Harrow Borough 3, Merstham 0 Staines Town 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 Needham Market 40, Wingate & Finchley 1 Canvey Island 2, Worthing 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Cheshunt 2, Bowers & Pitsea 5 Ware 0, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Thurrock 1, Dereham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Haringey Borough 3 Bury Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Aveley 1, Norwich United P Phoenix Sports P, Romford 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Thamesmead Town 3, Tilbury 2 Brentwood Town 0, VCD Athletic 4 Wroxham 3.

Essex Senior Football League: Barking 3 Tower Hamlets 1, Clapton 4 Hullbridge Sports 1, Eton Manor 3 Takeley 1, FC Romania 7 Enfield (1893) 0, Haringey & Waltham 0 Waltham Forest 0, Ilford 2 Southend Manor 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 8 Burnham Ramblers 2, Sporting Bengal United 2 Redbridge 0, Wadham Lodge 2 London Bari 1.

Spartan League Premier Division: Berkhamsted 7 Crawley Green 2, Colney Heath 0 Cockfosters 3, Hadley 0 London Colney 1, Hertford Town 1 Leverstock Green 1, Hoddesdon Town 1 Welwyn Garden City 1, Holmer Green P Biggleswade United P, Leighton Town 1 Stotfold 0, London Tigers 1 St Margaretsbury 1, Wembley 1 Tring Athletic 0.

Division One: Baldock Town 5 Hatfield Town 0, Bedford 0 Harefield United 2, Broadfields United 0 Ampthill Town 3, Buckingham Athletic 3 Kensington Borough 2, Codicote 3 Hadley Wood & Wingate 0, Hillingdon Borough 3 Chesham United Reserves 1, Langford 1 Risborough Rangers 1, Southall P Brimsdown P, Winslow United P Harpenden Town P, Wodson Park P Biggleswade FC P.

Division Two: Amersham Town 0 Thame Rangers 2, MK Gallacticos P Grendon Rangers P, St Neots Town Reserves 1 Totternhoe 0, The 61 FC (Luton) 0 New Bradwell St Peter 0, Tring Town AFC 1 Enfield Borough 0.

Division Two Cup: Mursley United P Clean Slate P.

Add Comment

Add Your Comment

You don't need an account to leave a comment

By posting your comment you agree to our T & C